5745 Arroyo Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90042
No Images Available
Property Details
12
6
Multi-Family
Description
Property Details: • Type: Multi-Family • Bedrooms: 12 • Bathrooms: 6 • Square Feet: 4092 • Lot/Size: 5,806 sqft lot
Description: The Saghian Group is pleased to present 5745 Arroyo Drive, a 6-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the highly desirable Highland Park neighborhood of Los Angeles, CA. The property consists of 6 units totaling approximately 4,092 square feet of living space and features a unit mix of (6) two-bedroom / one-bathroom units. The property also includes on-site parking, a valuable amenity in this high-demand rental market. Offered at $1,200,000, the asset is priced at a 4.91% in-place cap rate, $293 per square foot, and a 12.29 GRM. The property offers investors the opportunity to capture approximately 83% rental upside, making it an attractive value-add opportunity with significant
Location
Address
5745 Arroyo Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90042
City
Los Angeles
Features and Finishes
Year Built: 1961; [object Object]; [object Object]; [object Object]
Legal Notice
Our comprehensive database is populated by our meticulous research and analysis of public data. MirrorRealEstate strives for accuracy and we make every effort to verify the information. However, MirrorRealEstate is not liable for the use or misuse of the site's information. The information displayed on MirrorRealEstate.com is for reference only.