Centre, Indre, St-Benoît-du-Sault, France

EUR 171,200
For Sale

Property Details

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Neighborhood

None

Basement

None

Property Type

House

Description

Charming 2 Bed House with Pool in St Gilles

Location: Centre, Indre, St-Benoît-du-Sault, France Listed Date: 2020-12-02 Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 2 Lot Size: undefined

Property Details: Amount of bedrooms: 2 Size: 149m² Price per m²: €1,149 Garden size: 2400m² Has Garden: Yes Has Parking: No Has Basement: No Condition: good Amount of Bathrooms: 2 Has swimming pool: Yes Property type: House Energy label: Unknown GDP: $51,203.60 Forest area: 32.7% Migration: 350,000 Population Growth: 0.1% Total Listings: 3,310

Description: Awash with original charm and character, this two-bedroom house is located in the picturesque village of St Gilles, within a stone's throw of the larger town of Argenton-sur-Creuse. With a touch of Gallic charm and European grace, the house beckons those who seek an idyllic country lifestyle in a historic French hamlet. Occupying a beautiful spot with an expansive attached garden, complete with an in ground 8x4m swimming pool, this property promises a tranquil settin

Location

Address

Centre, Indre, St-Benoît-du-Sault, France

City

Centre

Features and Finishes

None

Legal Notice