Brittany, Morbihan, Silfiac, France

EUR 143,000
For Sale

Property Details

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1

Neighborhood

None

Basement

None

Property Type

House

Description

Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Outbuilding for Sale in Silfiac, Brittany - Privacy and Easy Village Access!

Location: Brittany, Morbihan, Silfiac, France Listed Date: 2024-10-25 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 1 Lot Size: undefined

Property Details: Amount of bedrooms: 3 Size: 97m² Price per m²: €1,474 Garden size: 90m² Has Garden: Yes Has Parking: No Has Basement: No Condition: good Amount of Bathrooms: 1 Has swimming pool: No Property type: House Energy label: Unknown GDP: $51,203.60 Forest area: 32.7% Migration: 350,000 Population Growth: 0.1% Total Listings: 3,310

Description: Welcome to an inviting opportunity in the serene village of Silfiac, nestled in the heart of the Brittany region in France. This charming three-bedroom house offers not only a comfortable living space but also the serenity of being surrounded by lush gardens and high hedges, ensuring your privacy. As soon as you step onto the property, you’ll notice its rustic character blended with the tranquil environment