Tuscany, Arezzo, Cortona, Italy

EUR 1,200,000
For Sale

Property Details

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Neighborhood

None

Basement

None

Property Type

Villa

Description

Hilltop Tuscan Villa with Pool and Additional Fixer-Upper Farmhouse in Cortona

Location: Tuscany, Arezzo, Cortona, Italy Listed Date: 2020-12-02 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2 Lot Size: undefined

Property Details: Amount of bedrooms: 3 Size: 550m² Price per m²: €2,182 Garden size: 15000m² Has Garden: Yes Has Parking: No Has Basement: No Condition: good Amount of Bathrooms: 2 Has swimming pool: Yes Property type: Villa Energy label: Unknown GDP: $51,203.60 Forest area: 32.7% Migration: 350,000 Population Growth: 0.1% Total Listings: 3,310

Description: Nestled in the lush landscapes of Cortona, in the heart of Tuscany, this charming 3-bedroom villa presents itself as a captivating blend of comfort and potential. With its well-maintained grounds, this property promises an enchanting living experience, complemented by an adjacent farmhouse awaiting restoration—perfect for those looking to imprint their personal touch or develop a beautiful guesthouse.The main villa exudes a rustic charm with