Poitou-Charentes, Vienne, Savigné, France

EUR 269,000
For Sale

Property Details

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Neighborhood

None

Basement

None

Property Type

House

Description

Renovated Farmhouse for Sale Near Civray: Spacious Living, 3 Beds, Barns, and Expansive Wooded Land in Savigné, France

Location: Poitou-Charentes, Vienne, Savigné, France Listed Date: 2024-11-14 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2 Lot Size: undefined

Property Details: Amount of bedrooms: 3 Size: 170m² Price per m²: €1,582 Garden size: 7810m² Has Garden: Yes Has Parking: No Has Basement: Yes Condition: good Amount of Bathrooms: 2 Has swimming pool: No Property type: House Energy label: Unknown GDP: $51,203.60 Forest area: 32.7% Migration: 350,000 Population Growth: 0.1% Total Listings: 3,310

Description: Nestled in the charming French countryside, this delightful three-bedroom house in Savigné invites you to step into a quaint village lifestyle—an oasis of peace and tranquility in the heart of Poitou-Charentes. With ample character and a sense of history, this home offers a seamless blend of rustic charm and modern convenience, making it an ideal dwelling for those seeking to escape the hustle

Location

Address

Poitou-Charentes, Vienne, Savigné, France

City

Poitou-Charentes

Features and Finishes

None

Legal Notice