St Michael's Rd, Bournemouth, BH2

GBP 549 /mo
For Rent

Property Details

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Property Type

House Share

Description

Property Details: • Type: House Share • Tenure: N/A • Floor Area: N/A

Key Features: • No Agent Fees • Room Only (Bedsit) • Students Can Enquire • Bills Included • Property Reference Number: 2329296

Location: • Nearest Station: N/A • Distance to Station: N/A

Agent Information: • Address: 20 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Full Description: Property Reference: 2329296.***Available immediately ***A lovely bright upper floor flat within a Victorian conversion.Perfectly located, with sea glimpses from the lounge area and within just a few moments walk of the beach and less than 5 minutes walk to Bournemouth town centre. Newly reburbished with fresh carpets and new kitchen area. The property benefits from communal shower room, laundry facilities and Virgin WiFi /ultrafast Broadband.Council Tax, Water, Sewerage, Virgin WiFi / superfast broadband are included for an additional £96pcm - Hence total monthly payable inclusive of bills £645pcm.(Excludes electricity on private 'Metro' prepayment/ smart meter).Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £549.00 per month (£126.69 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £633.46- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished or unfurnished (tenant can decide)- Available to move in from 19 January, 2025- Minimum tenancy term is 12 months- Maximum number of tenants is 1- DSS enquiries welcome- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- Smokers considered- Not Suitable for Families / Children- Bills Included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- Property has fireplace- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: 2329296 Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. ** Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ** Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

Location

Address

St Michael's Rd, Bournemouth, BH2

City

Bournemouth

Features and Finishes

No Agent Fees, Room Only (Bedsit), Students Can Enquire, Bills Included, Property Reference Number: 2329296

Legal Notice